Biden Claims 6,000 Military Personnel Died To COVID, The Real Number Is 7

Democratic presidential nominee Joe Biden stood before a small audience in Warren, Michigan, and tried to paint President Trump as inadequately handling the coronavirus pandemic.

This is not an unusual tactic for a presidential opponent, especially not Biden who has repeatedly claimed Trump was not doing enough to combat the spread of the coronavirus—though his own plan is nearly identical to Trump’s.

But, in his comments, Biden horrendously flubbed a coronavirus statistic or flat out lied about it while he piled on the president.

In his remarks, Biden claimed more than 6,000 American military service members had died to the coronavirus.

BizPac Review reports the actual number of deaths is 7.

“Biden also lied when he insisted there have been 118,984 military COVID infections. The real number is 40,026,” the report added.

Mainstream media actually had to fact-check Biden.

“Fact check: Biden way overstates the number of military deaths and cases from Covid,” CNN said in a report, adding: “This is wrong — and not just by a little.”

“Biden overstated the number of military Covid deaths by 6,107 and infections by nearly 79,000,” CNN reported.

— Advertisement —

“There have been seven deaths in the military due to Covid-19 and 40,026 cases as of September 9, according to the Defense Department,” the report added.

BizPac Review reports: “It’s unclear where Biden got the statistics he cited. A campaign aide later claimed that Biden had recited the Michigan COVID deaths/infections, but the numbers he cited did not match the Michigan coronavirus data, either.”


  1. Good website! I truly love how it is simple on my eyes and the data are well written. I am wondering how I could be notified whenever a new post has been made. I’ve subscribed to your feed which must do the trick! Have a nice day!

  2. Новинки фільми, серіали, мультфільми 2021 року,
    які вже вийшли Ви можете дивитися українською на нашому сайті Link

  3. Woah! I’m really digging the template/theme of this website.
    It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times it’s hard to get that “perfect balance” between superb usability and appearance.
    I must say you have done a fantastic job with this. Also, the blog loads extremely fast for me on Chrome.
    Excellent Blog!

  4. Howdy very nice blog!! Man .. Excellent .. Wonderful ..
    I’ll bookmark your website and take the feeds also? I am satisfied to search out so many
    helpful info right here in the post, we want work out more strategies in this regard, thanks
    for sharing. . . . . .

  5. Hey there! This is kind of off topic but I need some
    guidance from an established blog. Is it hard to set up your own blog?

    I’m not very techincal but I can figure things out pretty fast.
    I’m thinking about setting up my own but I’m not sure where to start.

    Do you have any ideas or suggestions? Many thanks

  6. Thanks for your personal marvelous posting! I really enjoyed reading it, you’re
    a great author. I will always bookmark your blog and will eventually come back later in life.
    I want to encourage one to continue your great writing, have a nice holiday weekend!

  7. This is very interesting, You are a very skilled blogger.
    I’ve joined your feed and look forward to seeking more of your wonderful post.
    Also, I have shared your web site in my social networks!

  8. Hey just wanted to give you a brief heads up and let you know
    a few of the pictures aren’t loading properly.
    I’m not sure why but I think its a linking issue.
    I’ve tried it in two different internet browsers and
    both show the same outcome.

  9. Export your contacts from Google again. Be sure to choose to export All contacts, or the right group of contacts. If you’ve ever received an email from the person you want to save as a contact, you can add that person to your contacts list without manually entering their details. This is because Gmail already has their name and email address. wikiHow Tech Help Pro: Another way to add multiple people to a group is to search for them within Contacts, then checkmark the people you’d like to Group. With your check marks made, click the Groups button and choose the desired group or make a new one. This is great for adding all of your family members to the Family group. In Contacts use the search bar and look for “Smith” or your last name. When you see all the Smith’s, checkmark your actual family members, click the groups button, choose Family, click Apply, and you’re all set. When a team uses a Gmail group email, they find a better way to communicate with their contacts list. They can save a lot of time and also optimize their processes by reducing the steps they would take to type email addresses. Creating a group of contacts in Gmail is particularly beneficial for companies because it helps them send their brand-related content to broader audiences in an organized fashion. If it’s just a few email addresses you need to add to an email, it’s faster to just manually type them in. You can do this by first opening up the BCC field in the email. Entering the email addresses as BCC means that Gmail won’t reveal them to the other email recipients. Type in each address, separated by a space. While Google announces the auto-transition from G Suite to Google Workspace, your organization is at risk for a price increase, Umzuzu clients receive more time and resources to make an informed decision of how to move forward. Plus, a discounted ransomware and backup solution for new clients.

  10. Junk It Junk Removal has extensive experience when cleaning hoarder affected properties. We understand the sensitive psychology behind the hoarding condition and are committed to getting your property back to its original condition. We’d like to raise some awareness about hoarding and some things to look out for in family and friends who might be suffering from hoarding tendencies.  We also want people to know that there is help available and that you’re not alone.  Hazmat Cleanup has been helping hoarders in Miami-Dade County for years with minor clutter and sorting, to the worst imaginable scenario.  You may also find the links below to be helpful and informative about the psychology of hoarders and why they do it.According to Mayo Clinic, some of the signs and symptoms associated with a hoarding disorder include: It’s easy to find window cleaning services from The Maids near your neighborhood. We have locations in over 40 U.S. states and Canadian provinces, serving almost 100 major cities and the surrounding areas. You can also go online and search “residential window cleaning services near me,” look for The Maids, and call your local office. They’ll be glad to tell you more about window cleaning, carpet cleaning, and other special residential cleaning services. You may hear DIYers or service providers refer to a “soft wash mix.” Because our building wash is a chemical cleaning rather than a pressure cleaning, it requires the use of water and chemicals, aka a mix. We have chosen to be an environmentally-friendly company and we use chemicals that treat your home without creating a toxic environment for your family, pets, or landscaping. Window Gang uses a proprietary soft wash mix that includes sodium hypochlorite as a disinfectant and a high-alkaline detergent.

  11. Hi! I’m at work surfing around your blog from my new iphone 3gs!
    Just wanted to say I love reading your blog and look forward
    to all your posts! Keep up the outstanding work!

  12. Cool blog! Is your theme custom made or did you download it from somewhere?
    A theme like yours with a few simple tweeks would really make my blog stand out.

    Please let me know where you got your theme. Bless you

  13. Stworzyliśmy dla Ciebie szybki czat wideo. Znajdziesz tu użytkowników z całego świata, podzielonych według lokalizacji i wieku, w zależności od Twoich preferencji. Losowy czat z kamerkami to idealne miejsce, aby porozmawiać i umawiać się na randki z nieznajomymi. Tylko ty możesz to zrobić – moderatorzy i widzowie nie mają takiej możliwości. Przypięte wiadomości wyświetlają się pod superczatami. « Wróć na stronę główną Wyszukiwarki Niezłe porno 😀 Jeśli mówimy o aplikacjach do czatuj anonimowo i poznawaj nowych ludziMusimy porozmawiać o MeetMe, aplikacji z ponad 1 miliona ocen i średnim wynikiem 3,7 gwiazdek na 5 możliwych. Po co tak naprawdę zmieniać zwycięską koncepcję? Klasyczna ruletka sprawdza się równie dobrze dla doświadczonego gracza, jak i początkującego. UPDATE 2 4 15 0.15: Nintendo oficjalnie ogłosiło Pokémon Rumble World podczas niedawno zakończonej transmisji na Nintendo Direct.Gra trafi do 3DS jako tytuł eShop do pobrania 8 kwietnia i będzie dostępna do pobrania za darmo, z dodaną zawartością, którą można będzie kupić w grze.To pierwszy ra FIREWATCH IS A TRADEMARK OF CAMPO SANTO. Back to the Future i Sam & Max 3 było kiedyś w progu za 1$ to może nie wrzucą, ale nie ma za wielu możliwości. Guardians of the Galaxy za nowe. Poker Night 2 na 99%. Promocja potrwa do 11 czerwca. Prawie wszystkie gry poza podpinają się pod steam (lista w dalszej części newsa). Po okazyjnej cenie zakupicie Nic dziwnego, że Pokémony są tradycyjnie niemymi stworzeniami. Serial ma na celu odtworzenie poczucia radości, jakiego doświadczył jej twórca Satoshi Tajiri podczas długotrwałych dziecięcych wakacji, kiedy wyruszał z rodzinnego domu na obrzeżach Tokio, by przeszukać okoliczne zarośla w poszukiwaniu ministwień, katalogując każdą złapaną przez siebie. w notesie kupionym

  14. Yesterday, while I was at work, my cousin stole my
    apple ipad and tested to see if it can survive a 25 foot drop, just so she can be a youtube sensation. My
    apple ipad is now destroyed and she has 83 views. I know
    this is totally off topic but I had to share it with someone!

  15. Grand Ivy Casino is a fine online, real money casino. Although they are new to the online gaming market, their parent company, Imperium Network Solutions Limited Casinos, is well known and trusted in the industry. This online casino is elegant and tasteful, easy to navigate, and exceptional in the number of games it offers. All the terms and conditions at this casino though are very transparent and a welcome change to the current norm and I have a feeling this is going to prove to be a very popular casino in the years to come! Reel Island Casino is offering all new players a great £100 Sign-Up bonus. Reel Island is a mobile casino app which provides nearly 30 games. All Android and iPhone devices are supported and no download is required. Plus, all new Reel Island customers who have made their first deposit benefit from welcome bonus. Hosted IP Address: Poker is a classic casino table game, that involves both luck and some skill. It has lots of different variants, especially online, but at the core, it’s all about getting the best five-card hand possible. Online poker involves some strategy implementation and decision-making, so it’s a good idea to get some practice in and play for free first. Once you’ve got the rules down you’ll be ready to explore the world of real money online poker.  where to buy viagra without prescription generic viagra mexico pharmacy viagra online without prescription cheap cialis free shipping best online cialis canada Thanks for sharing this information.Apptians is the Best SEO for Dermatologist and SEO for Dentists in Delhi NCR, Noida, Faridabad, Gurgaon, India. Top SEO For Cosmetic Surgeons , SEO for online boutique,and Best SEO Company for Logo Designing .

  16. When someone writes an article he/she maintains the plan of a user in his/her brain that
    how a user can understand it. Therefore that’s why this piece of
    writing is outstdanding. Thanks!

  17. Manche der gratis Automatenspiele bieten Highscorelisten an, sodass du auch mit Spielgeld Erfolge feiern kannst. Es kann aber sein, dass dafür teilweise eine Anmeldung notwendig sein wird. Ihr seht also, das Geldspielautomaten spielen geht inzwischen ganz einfach. Dadurch bin ich sehr zentriert und kann mich auch um meine Themen kümmern, da es verschiedene Einstellungsmöglichkeiten und Handelsstile gibt. So sieht euer Gegner auf keinen Fall eine weitere kostenlose Karte, wie können sie im casino gewinnen einer reihe auftauchen. Wenn man sich für das Wetten entschlossen hat, um Ihre Langzeitwetten zu kombinieren und zu platzieren. Online casino mit gratis echtgeld wasserstoff ist wartungintensiver und anfälliger und auch teurer, sobald sich der Boden zu erwärmen beginnt. Wie bekommen wir diese Gewalt, dass das Einfügen der Bemerkungen in die einzelnen Jobs zeitlich enorm aufwendig wäre. Nun sind wir bereit, es gibt keinen Unterschied in Ablauf und Darstellung. Multitisch-Turnierspieler bei PokerStars haben verschiedene Möglichkeiten für etwas Extrageld. Die Spieler nehmen automatisch an den PokerStars Multitisch-Turnierranglisten teil, indem Sie bei einem Multitisch-Turnier mitspielen. Kontakt Sitemap Webmaster AGBs Disclaimer Impressum Tipps: Geld verloren? Pech gehabt? Versuche jetzt Dein Glück bei 888 Poker, wo Du 88$ (keine Einzahlung notwendig!) zum Poker spielen geschenkt erhältst, oder prüfe hier unsere exklusiven Angebote für Pokerräume, um mehr Geld beim Pokern zu verdienen! Wie das Turnier fortschreitet und es immer weniger Leute um die Tische herum gibt, sollten sie sich langsam ein wenig lockern. Merken sie sich, dass wenn sie sich als Ziel ITM (im Geld) gesetzt haben, dann brauchen sie deftige Banknoten, da bei Turnieren groesser definitiv besser ist wenn es um Chip-Stoesse geht.

  18. Other competitors are games like Double Down, Casino Party, Cashman Casino Las Vegas, and Big Fish Casino. Posted on 16th February 2017 by Kristoffer in Casino Guide Cash Frenzy Casino is intended for an adult audience for entertainment purposes only. Success at social casino slot gambling does not reward real money prizes, nor does it guarantee success at real money gambling. Cash Bash Casino – Vegas Slots By placing a real money bet, you warrant that you are legally able to do so within your jurisdiction and that you accept that we are unable to provide any warranties as to the legality or otherwise of your participation in real money play. It is your responsibility to determine if remote gambling is legal in your jurisdiction. With so many real money casinos available to players, it's easy to become overwhelmed by the choice and you can end up choosing a site that doesn't offer a good, safe gambling experience. Let us through Review of Bitcasino of this popular gambling portal today: Wacken World Wide follows successful streaming from the metal music masters. There were more than six million streams of performances from the world’s most famous metal festival last year alone. The entertainment value here is high. There are more than 2,400 games at Bitcasino, coming from no less than 49 software providers. Being on the cutting edge of things, Bitcasino works with developers big and small. You’ll find household names like NetEnt, Microgaming, Play ‘n Go and Quickspin, along with smaller studios such as Playson, BGaming and Kalamba Games. Evil Geniuses (EG), one of the original and most iconic professional esports organizations in the world is thrilled to partner with crypto pioneers Bitcasino—an online platform that merges cryptocurrency with a digital gaming experience by offering an assortment of games and entertainment.

  19. BAO Casino is conscious of its obligation towards ensuring responsible gambling. With this in mind, it prioritises protecting users whilst still providing a fun gaming experience. Players have the option to temporarily or permanently close their account, While BAO Casino works together with Gamblers Anonymous and Gamcare to help look after their players. Your well-being is ensured elsewhere also, thanks to the fact that BAO Casino is also fully licensed with a Curacao Gaming License. To complement this great game selection, Bao Casino has some of the best bonuses and promotions throughout the year. Apart from that incredible 300 EUR + 20 Free Spin welcome bonus, Bao Casino offers: If you are not happy about the way Bao has dealt with your issue, complain to the Casino Complaints Service at AskGamblers. This is possible as the online casino has joined the AskGamblers’ circle of trust. Intertops Casino welcomes all new members with a welcome bonus worth up to $100. You have to be creating an Intertops account for the first time. The new account must be verified, and the offer is limited to once per household. To claim the code, you must make a deposit of at least $20. Before finalizing your deposit, the casino cashier will provide an opportunity to enter a promotional code. Use the promo code SIGNUP100. Bonus 100% up to $500 Find the best online gambling sites in your country. Caesars is the top casino site for bonuses. The Caesars Casino promo code MCCASINO provides a generous 100% deposit match sign-up bonus worth up to $2,000 for new customers, which comes with a very generous rollover requirement, and it also offers a wide selection of additional bonuses for all customers. You can take part in the Caesars Rewards loyalty program too.


Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here